Select Page

dead sea salts

Dead Sea salt is known as seawater salt, a product of the Dead Sea located at the lowest place on Earth. Dead Sea salt is used in various industries including cosmetics, food and pharmaceuticals, as it has many beneficial qualities and is an ideal antiseptic for medical purposes. This is also used as an antibacterial agent and deodorant. It’s minerals and salts have been found to cure many diseases and are used as an energy supplement.